Profile for Ian White

Country: England
Lives in: Stoke-on-Trent
Date of birth: Mon 17 August 1970
Nickname: Diamond White
Lakeside debut: 2010

The 2009 England National Singles, Antwerp Open and Denmark Open Champion, he was runner-up in the News Of The World Championship in 1997. He plays his county darts for Cheshire and is a Cheshire and Staffordshire Superleague player. He’s been playing for 19 years and other than darts he enjoys fishing, keeping Koi Carp and gardening. Now he’s at Lakeside he wants to realise his ambition to be crowned World Champion.


<< Back to profile list