Profile for Jason Cullen

Country: Republic of Ireland
Lives in: Enniscorthy, Co Wexford
Date of birth: Sat 11 June 1988
Nickname: Jayo
Lakeside debut: 2013

Jason CullenThe two-times Irish National and Irish Masters Champion, he is the Irish No 2 and is a proud International (capped 39 times) who has represented the Republic of Ireland in the WDF Europe Cup Youth in 2004 and was runner-up in the Singles.

He also played in the WDF World Cup in Perth and in 2012 he was in his national team for the WDF Europe Cup and the Six Nations Cup.

A stonemason by profession, he has been playing for 12 years and enjoys horse-riding and hunting.



<< Back to profile list