Profile for Wesley Harms

Country: The Netherlands
Lives in: The Netherlands
Date of birth: Mon 11 June 1984
Nickname: Sparky
Lakeside best: Debut 2012

Another player making his debut as a seed, his nickname comes from the fact that he is an electrician by trade!

Winner of the 2011 BDO International Open, he was a semi-finalist in the 2011 Isle of Man Open and Swiss Open and a quarter-finalist in the 2011 Czech Open.

He was also a quarter-finalist in the England Open and Belgium Open. He's only been playing darts for 8 years.


<< Back to profile list